274 Riverview Way
Oceanside, CA 92057
$ 595,000
Price
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,464 Sq. Ft.
$406 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Damon Burris (DRE# 01470087) at Damon Burris, Broker (949-307-8613).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 274 Riverview Way, a beautifully maintained condominium offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a desirable community setting. This inviting home features a bright and functional floor plan with a comfortable living room centered around a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas for easy everyday living. Upstairs, the primary suite features generous closet space and a private bath designed for comfort and convenience. Large windows throughout the home provide natural light and peaceful views of the community pool area. Residents enjoy access to a well-maintained community pool and BBQ area, ideal for enjoying Southern California’s indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value in one attractive package. A must-see opportunity you won’t want to miss.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now