510 Calle Montecito #57
Oceanside, CA 92057
$ 419,000
Baths
856 Sq. Ft.
$489 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Ami Markowitz (DRE# 01969276) at Compass and Dana Goldfarb (DRE# 02217258) at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers functional living space, perfect for both end users and investors. Bright and inviting, the home features an open living area, abundant light, and a smart split-bedroom floor plan ideal for privacy, roommates, guests, or rental potential. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or looking for a low-maintenance second home, this property checks all the boxes. The location is where this home truly shines. Enjoy being walking distance to a beautiful park and playground, while also being just minutes from Walmart, Target, Home Depot, shopping, dining, and major freeways. Located miles from the beach. Opportunities at this price point in Oceanside are becoming harder to find. This home is priced to sell and is not expected to last long.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now